Bets10 Sports – Bet on Cricket, Football & More at the Best Odds

Betting on Bangladesh's most-loved sports through Bets10 has never been easier. Live scores, match previews, and hundreds of markets — all in one place.

Live Betting
20+ Sports
Competitive Odds
Cash Out
Live on Mobile

Bets10 Sports Section Stats

By the numbers: why thousands of bettors choose Bets10

20+
Sports Category
200+
Cricket Markets
95%
Average Payout Rate
24/7
Live Betting
Cricket
200+ Betting Markets

Get the widest range of markets on Bangladesh's favourite sport, right here at Bets10. Bet live or pre-match across all three formats — Test, ODI, and T20.

Match Winner Top Batter Total Runs Live Wickets
Football
150+ Betting Markets

From the Premier League to the Bangladesh Premier League — bet on all the world's top football tournaments. Odds update instantly after every goal in live matches.

1x2 Over/Under Both Teams to Score Handicap
Kabaddi
50+ Betting Markets

Bets10 offers betting on kabaddi, the beloved home-grown sport. Markets are available for international matches as well as the Pro Kabaddi League.

Match Winner Point Margin Half Winner Total Points
Tennis
80+ Betting Markets

From Grand Slams to the ATP Tour – bet on tennis all year round. Set-by-set live betting is a particular fan favourite.

Match Winner Set Betting Game Handicap Tiebreak
Esports
40+ Betting Markets

CS2, Dota 2, Valorant, and League of Legends — bet on the biggest esports tournaments at Bets10. Rapidly growing in popularity among younger bettors.

Match Winner Map Betting First Blood Tournament
Basketball
60+ Betting Markets

Bet on NBA and FIBA tournaments. Quarter-based live betting makes basketball one of the most exciting options on the platform.

Match Winner Points Line Quarter Bet Player Points
bets10

Like the calm of a tea garden on the outskirts of Dhaka – enjoy the world of sports on Bets10

Sport is no longer just something you watch from the stands — it's now an experience you can enjoy from home in a whole new way. At Bets10, combining sports with betting has become part of the everyday entertainment for millions of people across Bangladesh. Placing a bet on your favourite team while watching the match makes every moment that much more exciting.

Bets10's sports section is tailored specifically with Bangladeshi bettors in mind. cricket takes center stage, followed by local favorites like football and kabaddi — a lineup that reflects what fans here actually want.

What Makes Our Sports Section Special
  • Special odds boosts on all Bangladesh national team matches
  • In-Play Betting with Live Streaming
  • Head-to-Head Stats for Every Match
  • Place multiple bets together with an accumulator

Live Matches & Latest Odds

Sample Odds Structure for Currently Live Matches

LIVE
Bangladesh145/4
India—
T20 International • 15th Over
Bangladesh2.10
India1.75
LIVE
Arsenal1
Chelsea1
Premier League • 67'
Arsenal2.30
Draw2.85
Chelsea3.20
LIVE
Mumbai City28
Patna Pirates24
Pro Kabaddi League • 2nd Half
Mumbai1.65
Patna2.20
Coming Soon
Real Madrid—
Barcelona—
La Liga • Tonight 11:30
Real1.90
Draw3.40
Barca2.05

Accumulator Example

Your total odds multiply when you combine multiple bets

Bangladesh vs India
Bangladesh to Win
2.10
Arsenal vs Chelsea
Both Teams to Score
1.85
Real vs Barca
Over 2.5 Goals
1.75
Mumbai City vs Patna
Mumbai to Win
1.65
Total Odds (4-Fold)
Win on a ৳1,000 Bet
11.20x

For illustrative purposes only. Actual odds are subject to change. Check live odds before placing your bet.

bets10

As refreshing as the sea breeze in Chittagong — Sports Betting on Bets10 mobile

Most bettors in Bangladesh play from their smartphones. Bets10's mobile version is built with that in mind — when you open the Sports section, live matches are front and centre, and a single tap brings up all available markets and odds.

Just as cricket feels special on the grounds of Chattogram, live betting on mobile through Bets10 is an experience of its own. The chance to bet at instantly updated odds right after a thrilling over — moments like these are what make mobile betting so popular.

Mobile Optimised

All matches and odds are displayed beautifully on mobile.

Live Score

Get real-time score updates while the game is in progress.

Match Notifications

Get notified before your favourite team's match kicks off.

Quick Bet

Place a bet in a single tap — confirmation is instant.

Upcoming Fixtures & Sample Odds

Key Upcoming Matches and Pre-Match Odds for the Next Few Days

Time Match Format If Team 1 Wins If Team 2 Wins Status
Today 14:00 Bangladesh vs India T20I 2.10 1.75 LIVE
Today 19:30 Pakistan vs Sri Lanka ODI 1.85 1.95 Coming Soon
Tomorrow 10:00 Bangladesh vs Australia T20I 2.80 1.45 Coming Soon
In 2 Days England vs New Zealand Test 2.20 2.40 Coming Soon
In 3 Days India vs South Africa ODI 1.65 2.25 Coming Soon
Time Match League Home Draw Away
Today 23:30 Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga 1.90 3.40 2.05
Tomorrow 22:00 Man City vs Liverpool Premier League 2.10 3.25 1.85
Tomorrow 02:00 Bayern vs Dortmund Bundesliga 1.75 3.60 2.30
In 2 Days Bangladesh vs Maldives SAFF 1.45 3.80 5.50
In 3 Days PSG vs Marseille League 1 1.60 3.70 2.60
Time Match Sport Team / Player 1 Team/Player 2 Odds
Today 20:00 Mumbai vs Patna Kabaddi Mumbai City Patna Pirates 1.65 / 2.20
Tomorrow 15:00 Djokovic vs Alcaraz Tennis Djokovic Alcaraz 2.10 / 1.75
Tomorrow 18:00 Team Spirit vs G2 Esports Dota 2 Team Spirit G2 Esports 1.85 / 1.95
In 2 Days Los Angeles Lakers vs Boston Basketball Lakers Celtics 2.30 / 1.65
In 3 Days CS2 Major Final Esports NAVI FaZe Clan 2.00 / 1.85

The odds shown above are for illustrative purposes only. Always check the live odds on Bets10 before placing a real bet.

bets10

As bright as the neon lights of Gazipur — Cricket Betting on Bets10

Bets10 has carved out a distinct reputation for cricket betting in Bangladesh. It's not just about picking the winner — detailed markets like what happens on each ball, which over a wicket falls in, and who hits the first six are what set the Bets10 cricket section apart.

Bets10 offers special promotional odds boosts for Bangladesh national team matches, meaning you can back Bangladesh at better odds than usual. When patriotism and betting come together, the Bets10 cricket section sees its user numbers multiply.

Top Cricket Betting Markets
  • Match Winner – The Simplest & Most Popular Market
  • Total Runs — Over or Under the total runs scored in an innings
  • First Wicket Fall — At Which Ball or Run
  • Man of the Match — Who Will Be the Star Performer?
  • Live Ball-by-Ball — Bet on Every Delivery

How to Place a Sports Bet on Bets10

A simple step-by-step guide for first-timers

1
Log In to Your Account

Log in to Bets10 with your ID and password. If you're new, complete your registration first.

2
Go to the Sports Section

Click on the "Sports" section on the homepage. You'll see a full list of available sports in the left-hand menu.

3
Choose a Match & Market

Click on your preferred sport and match. All available markets will be listed. Click on the odds you want to bet on.

4
Enter Amount on Bet Slip

The bet slip will open on the right side of the screen. Enter the amount you want to wager and see your potential winnings.

5
Confirm Bet

Tap the "Place Bet" button. Once you see the confirmation message, your bet has been successfully placed.

Advantages of Live Betting

Why In-Play Betting on Bets10 Stands Out

Cash Out Feature

If you feel confident about a bet, you can cash out before the match ends and lock in your returns. Secure a partial profit before things turn around. Bets10's Cash Out works in real time.

Live Odds Updates

Odds shift with every twist in the game. When a team is under pressure, their odds lengthen — that's your moment. Betting at the right time puts you in a stronger position.

Bet Builder

Combine multiple markets from the same match into one bet. For example: Bangladesh to win + over 180 runs + Shakib to be top scorer. Hit all three and you're looking at a massive payout.

bets10

As dependable as the stillness of the Sundarbans in Khulna – a long-term sports betting experience you can trust on Bets10

Cricket fans in Khulna take their excitement to another level when watching Bangladesh play by betting on Bets10. To stay in the game as a long-term bettor, there are a few things to keep in mind — make your decisions based on data, not just instinct.

The sports section on Bets10 goes beyond just betting — before every match you'll find detailed stats and team news. Injured players, pitch conditions, last five results — having all of this in one place makes it much easier to place an informed bet.

The best way to build a long-term experience on Bets10 Sports is to start slow. Those who begin with small bets to get a feel for the platform, then develop expertise in their preferred sport, and always stay within their budget — these are the players who tend to do well over the long run.

Bets10 Sports Section – A Complete Overview

For people in Bangladesh, sport isn't just something you watch — it's something you feel. Every over in cricket, every goal in football: these aren't just numbers on a scoreboard, they're waves of emotion. The Bets10 Sports section adds another dimension to that passion — the chance to make your voice heard at every moment.

The moment you enter the Sports section on Bets10, the clean layout is the first thing you notice. Sports listed on the left, matches and markets in the center, and the bet slip on the right — this three-panel structure keeps the entire experience straightforward and clutter-free. Even first-time visitors can figure out exactly what to do and where to go without any confusion.

The depth of cricket betting on Bets10 is truly impressive. In a T20 match, it's not just about picking the winner — you can bet across hundreds of markets: runs per over, top wicket-taker, runs in the last five overs, and much more. For those who really know the game, these markets represent a serious opportunity.

For football betting, Bets10 covers all the major leagues around the world. The English Premier League, Spanish La Liga, Italian Serie A, German Bundesliga, and European tournaments — all available for both pre-match and live betting. Special coverage is also given to Bangladesh national football team matches.

Kabaddi betting is one of Bets10's standout features. Many international platforms don't give this local sport the attention it deserves, but Bets10 offers markets on every Pro Kabaddi League match. That makes it a major draw for Bangladeshi and South Asian users.

Accumulator betting — or acca for short — is hugely popular in the Bets10 Sports section. Multiple match outcomes are combined into a single bet, and if all selections come in, each set of odds is multiplied together. Four matches at an average of 2.0 each gives you combined odds of 16.0 — meaning a ৳1,000 bet could return ৳16,000. All selections have to win, of course, but that's exactly the thrill that makes accumulators so popular.

Live or in-play betting is the most thrilling part of the Bets10 Sports section. Odds shift in real time as the match situation changes. When a team comes under pressure, their odds lengthen. If you believe they'll fight back, placing a bet at that moment gives you the chance to win a bigger reward.

Before placing a bet on any sport at Bets10, keep one thing in mind — it's a form of entertainment. Set yourself a budget, stick to it, and make the most of the experience. Use Bets10's responsible gaming tools and always make decisions with a clear head.

Frequently Asked Questions

Answers to key questions about the Sports section

Opening a new account at Bets10 is straightforward and takes just a few minutes. You'll typically need your full name (as it appears on your National ID), an active email address, mobile number, date of birth (you must be 18 or older), and a secure password. In some cases, your bKash or Nagad number may also be requested to make future payments easier. After registration, you'll need to verify your account via email or SMS. Before your first large withdrawal, you'll be required to complete KYC verification by submitting a copy of your National ID or passport — this is mandatory for security purposes.

Yes, placing an accumulator or multi-bet on Bets10 is straightforward. Head to the Sports section and click on the market you want for your first match — it will be added to your bet slip. Then go to another match and click a second market; it will automatically join the same bet slip and the system will switch to accumulator mode. You can typically add anywhere from 2 up to 10–12 selections this way. The odds for each selection are multiplied together to give you your total odds. Enter your stake and you'll instantly see your potential winnings. Keep in mind — with an accumulator, every selection must be correct to win; a single wrong pick and the entire bet is lost.

Bet on Your Favourite Sport — Start Today

Join Bets10 and bet on cricket, football, and much more at the best available odds.

Register Log In
বাংলা